Basketball Schedule 2017/18

images (3) basketball

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

(REVISED)

Games will be played at Luther North   5700 W Berteau Ave

Door Entry: 12

Parking: Off of W Cullom Ave

DATE 5TH/6TH GRADE 7TH/8TH GRADE
Dec 2nd Opponent Portage Park Warriors

Time: 10:00

Court 2

Opponent Prussing

Time: 11:00

Court 1

Dec.9th Opponent: Hitch Warriors

Time: 11:00

Court 3

Opponent: Garvy Bulls

Time: 1:00

Court 1

Dec.16th Opponent: Oriole Park

Time: 12:00

Court 2

Opponent: Oriole Park Warriors

Time: 1:00

Court 1

Jan.13th Opponent: Smyser Warriors

Time: 9:00

Court 3

Opponent: Portage Park

Time: 10:00

Court 1

Jan.20th Opponent: Prussing Warriors

Time: 12:00

Court 2

Opponent: Smyser Warriors

Time: 2:15

Court 1

Jan.27th Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 9:00

Court 1

Opponent: Smyser Bulls

Time: 3:15

Court 1

Feb.3rd Opponent: Portage Park

Time: 9:00

Court 3

Opponent: Prussing

Time: 10:00

Court 1

Feb. 10th Opponent: Hitch Bulls

Time: 9:00

Court 3

Opponent: Hitch Bulls

Time: 2:15

Court 1

Feb. 17th Opponent: Garvy Warriors

Time: 1:15

Court 2

Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 12:15

Court 1

 

5th/6th Girls Basketball Schedule

(REVISED)

Games will be played at Luther North   5700 W Berteau Ave

Door Entry: 12

Parking: Off of W Cullom Ave

DATE 5TH/6TH GRADE ( Sparks) 5TH/6TH GRADE (Lynx)
Dec 2nd Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 2:00

Court 3

Opponent: Oriole Park Lynx

Time: 12:00

Court 3

Dec.9th Opponent: Smyser

Time: 10:00

Court 3

Opponent: Garvy Lynx

Time: 12:00

Court 2

Dec.16th Opponent: Garvy Sparks

Time: 10:00

Court 3

Opponent: Garvy Sparks

Time: 12:00

Court  2

Jan.13th Opponent: Thorp Lynx

Time: 12:00

Court 3

Opponent: Prussing and Thorp Sparks ( 2 Games)

Time: 10:00 and 12:00

Court 2 and 3

Jan.20th Opponent: oriole Park Lynx

Time: 11:00

Court 2

Opponent: Smyser

Time: 11:00

Court 3

Jan.27th Opponent: Prussing

Time: 1:15

Court 2

Opponent: Oriole Park Sparks

Time: 11:00

Court 2

Feb.3rd Opponent: Garvy Lynx

Time: 11:00

Court 2

Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 10:00

Court 2

Feb. 10th Opponent: Oriole Park Sparks

Time: 4:15

Court 3

Opponent: Oriole Park Lynx

Time: 10:00

Court 3

Feb. 17th Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 10:00

Court 3

No Game

 

Thorp Sparks

Jazlyn,Marycarmen, Mia, Leah, Nadia, Kahleena, Eemani, Sophia,Nyla, Kimara and Jayda

 

Thorp Lynx

Melanie, Breyonna, Abby, Mya, Cynthia, Lola, Sarah, Sally, Nora, Emily and Gabby

 

7th/8th Girls Basketball Schedule

(Revised)

Games will be played at Luther North   5700 W Berteau Ave

Door Entry: 12

Parking: Off of W Cullom Ave

DATE   DATE  
Dec 2nd Opponent: Garvy Lynx

Time: 1:00

Court 3

Jan.27th Opponent: Hitch

Time: 12:15

Court 2

Dec.9th Opponent: Hitch

Time: 2:15

Court 1

Feb.3rd Opponent: Smyser

Time: 1:15

Court 1

Dec.16th Opponent: Dirksen

Time: 4:15

Court 2

Feb. 10th Opponent: Garvy Lynx

Time: 3:15

Court 2

Jan.13th Opponent:  Oriole Park

Time: 1:00

Court 1

Feb. 17th Opponent:  Dirksen

Time: 12:15

Court 2

Jan.20th Opponent: Garvy Sparks

Time: 3:15

Court 1

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *